pc-commons-chamber-1800x1200.webp
Line separator

MP
SUPPORTERs

The following MPs pledged support for the Planning (Enforcement) Bill - you can find out who your MP is here 

MP SUPPORTERS.

Dr Ben Spencer
Runnymede and Weybridge
Conservative


Lee Anderson
Ashfield​
Conservative

Siobhan Baille 
Stroud
Conservative


Aaron Bell
Newcastle-under-lyme
Conservative


Bob Blackman
Harrow East
Conservative

Crispin Blunt
Reigate
Conservative

Peter Bottomley
Worthing West
Conservative

Karen Bradley
Staffordshire Moorlands
Conservative


Steve Brine
Winchester
​Conservative

Andy Carter
Warrington South
Conservative

Miriam Cates
Penistone and Stocksbridge

Conservative

James Daly
Bury North
Conservative

Mark Francois
Rayleigh and Wickford​
Conservative

Marcus Fysh
Yeovil
Conservative

Roger Gale

North Thanet
Conservative

Chris Grayling
Epsom and Ewell
Conservative


Damian Green
Ashford
Conservative

John Hayes
South Holland and the Deepings
Conservative

Gordon Henderson
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Conservative

Kevin Hollinrake
Thirsk and Malton
Conservative

Jeremy Hunt
South West Surrey
Conservative

David Johnston
Wantage
Conservative

Simon Jupp
East Devon
Conservative


Robert Largan
High Peak
Conservative

Marco Longhi
Dudley North
Conservative

Jonathan Lord

Woking
Conservative

Tim Loughton
East Worthing and Shoreham
Conservative


Anthony Mangnall
Totnes
Conservative

Anne Marie Morris
Newton Abbot
Conservative

Bob Neill
Bromley and Chislehurst
Conservative

Caroline Nokes
​Romsey and Southampton North
Conservative


Mark Pawsey
Rugby
Conservative

Andrew Percy
Brigg and Goole

Conservative

Tom Randall
Gedling
Conservative

Dean Russell
Watford
Conservative

Bob Seely
Isle of Wight
Conservative

Andrew Selous
South West Bedfordshire
Conservative


David Simmonds
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Conservative


Greg Smith
Buckingham
Conservative


Henry Smith
Crawley
Conservative


Bob Stewart
Beckenham
Conservative

Graham Stuart
Beverley and Holderness
Conservative


Robert Syms
Poole
Conservative

Stephen Timms
East Ham
Labour

Tom Tugendhat
Tonbridge and Malling
Conservative


Martin Vickers
Cleethorpes
Conservative

Matt Vickers
Stockton South
Conservative

Theresa Villiers
Chipping Barnet
Conservative

Christian Wakeford
Bury South
Conservative

William Wragg
Hazel Grove
Conservative